close
WELCOME ABOARD

Thank you for registering with Fayyaz Travels. Our representative will contact you within 48 hours.

close
FORGOT PASSWORD

Please enter your email address below. We will send a new password to your registered email.

close

LEAVE A TESTIMONIAL

Enjoyed your trip with us? Have any feedback to give for us to improve? Leave us a message here!

close

CORPORATE LOGIN

Message for Corporate Login Insert here

close

FAIL TO LOGIN

The email and password you entered did not match our records. Please double check and try again.

close

CREATE AN ACCOUNT

Please fill in the details below and click “SUMIT”. Our representative will get back within 48 hours

close

MAKE AN ENQUIRY

Thank you for contacting Fayyaz Travels. If you have a holiday enquiry, please fill out and submit the form below. Or if you would like to speak directly to a Travel Designer, please call us at +65 6235 2900.

close

ENQUIRY RECEIVED

Thank you for submitting.
Our representative will contact you within 48 hours.

Privacy policy

Fayyaz Travels Pte Ltd (“Fayyaz Travels”) takes your privacy very seriously. We ask that you read this privacy policy (the “Policy”) carefully as it sets out a basis of personal information we collect from you, or which you provide to us, how this information is processed by Fayyaz Travels, in respect of your relationship with Fayyaz Travels as our customer or potential customer. Information can be collected through:

  1. visiting our website (the “Site”);
  2. Contacting us via phone
  3. Mobile applications (the “Apps”)
  4. iv) Any questionnaires/surveys
  5. Through our representatives and agents
  6. Social Media
  7. Registering emails with us

With Fayyaz Travels, you can be assured that we will take all reasonable and necessary steps to ensure your data is treated securely.

INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM ALL VISITORS TO OUR WEBSITE

We will obtain personal data about you when you visit our website as we may monitor the use of this Site through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor the number of times you visit our Site, or which pages you go to. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. This data is generally aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually. Please see further the section on “Our Use of Cookies” below.

PERSONAL DATA PROVIDED BY YOU

When you make an enquiry with Fayyaz Travels, we ask for your name and email address. When you make a purchase on any of our offers we will further ask for your address, telephone number, travel preferences etc. This data is collected so we can arrange your travel with ease and other services that you may request.

We may also process your data for your interest as well as ours- whereby we can improve customer experience, settle claims or complaints, promote our business and improve our products and services. We may also use data for internal research and analysis which would aid in improving our services to you, the offered products and new products. We may contact you or invite you to take part in surveys.

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

Based on how you use our website, we may collect the following data about you:

When you make an enquiry, we may collect information about your computer (mobile device) that is used to contact us. Where applicable, your IP address, location, and platform/browser used will be collected for administration purposes or our own marketing. Please note, this is only statistical data regarding our users browsing patterns and we do not share individual identities of our clients.

Data collected will be used to contact you through your approved and given details- with information and offers related to the products or services available through Fayyaz Travels. (We only send marketing offers to those who have opted to be contacted).

 At Fayyaz Travels, we do not pass your contact details or information to any third party that is not our business partner or involved in providing you the services needed for your booking.

HOW YOUR DATA IS STORED AND USED

Your personal data provided by you is used to manage the services required by you. Some information may be given to for processing reasons to our partners (who are reputed DMCs in their respected countries) for the country you plan to travel to- when you purchase a package deal with us. The data is used for administrative purposes only.

Other than our travel partners, your data will also be processed with the airline, airport, hotels and insurance company- depending on which services you purchase, so we can provide you with the required services you need with ease.

 When you purchase a package/tour or any services from Fayyaz Travels, you asked for a service to be provided by us and thus are entering into a contract. Therefore, the personal data you provide us will be used to adhere to the contract and for:

  • Admin purposes- here we will use the data provided to book your flights- whether internal arrangements or external arrangements are made through our suppliers.
  • The data collected is used for the purpose of communicating with you in regard to your enquiry/booking or any other purchases. This consists of Fayyaz Travels sending you your booking confirmation and relevant travel documents.

We may also process your data for your interest as well as ours- whereby we can improve customer experience, settle claims or complaints, promote our business and improve our products and services. We may also use data for internal research and analysis which would aid in improving our services to you, the offered products and new products. We may contact you or invite you to take part in surveys.

INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM USERS WHO REGISTER THEIR EMAILS WITH US

(a) We will send you weekly newsletter, contact you about our products and services we think may be of interest to you.

(b) We use sensitive billing information (such as cardholder name, credit card number, and expiration date) for the purpose of completing the travel bookings you conduct on our site. We use other information about you for the following general purposes: to provide you with the products and services you request; to provide you with travel confirmation and updates; to manage your account, including processing bills and providing travel notifications; to communicate with you in general; to respond to your questions and comments; to measure interest in and improve our products, service, and website; to notify you about special offers and products or services that may be of interest to you; to otherwise customize your experience with this website; to reward you as part of any reward and recognition program you choose to join; to solicit information from you, including through surveys; to resolve disputes, collect fees, or troubleshoot problems; to prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities to enforce our Terms of Use; and as otherwise described to you at the point of collection.

If you agree to us providing you with the above-mentioned information, you can always opt out at a later date. If you would rather not receive this information, you can use the unsubscribe link on any newsletters or marketing emails received through Fayyaz Travels. By submitting your email, you provide consent to the use of that email address as set out in this policy.

OUR USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. The information is used to track visitor’s use of the Site and to compile statistical reports on Site activity. For further information about cookies, visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org. You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our Site features may not function if you remove cookies from your browser.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We are committed to maintain the security of your personal information. We have put in place appropriate security procedures along with technical and organizational measures to safeguard your personal information. To get further information of the security information please contact us at info@fayyaztravels.com.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND UPDATING AND CORRECTING YOUR INFORMATION

Subject to the exceptions referred to in section 21(2) of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) or Singapore (“PDPA”), you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to info@fayyaztravels.com or send a letter to Website Admin; 131 Tanglin Road, #02-07/08 Tudor Court, Singapore 247925. We may ask for a small charge for this service. We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you provided to Fayyaz Travels changes, for example if you change your email address, name or payment details or if you wish to cancel your registration, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to fayyaztravels@singnet.com.sg with “unsubscribe” in the subject line. You may ask us or we may ask you, to correct the information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove the information which is inaccurate.

NON-DISCLOSURE

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours and others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our Site may contain links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website. So, when you link to other websites, you should read their own privacy policies.

SALE OF BUSINESS

If Fayyaz Travel’s business is sold or integrated with another business, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and their advisers and will be passed on to the new owners of the business.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We keep our privacy policy under regular review. If we change our privacy policy, we will post the changes on this page, and place a notice on other pages of the Site, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. This privacy policy was last updated on the15th of June 2017.

HOW TO CONTACT US

We welcome your views about our Site and our privacy policy. If you would like to contact us with any queries or comments, please send an email to fayyaz@singnet.com.sg with “unsubscribe” in the subject line or send a letter to Website Admin at 131 Tanglin Road #02-07/08 Tudor Court, Singapore 247925.